Incoming Resources
- Soul survivors, Artisan Entertainment and Original Film [present] ; producers, Neal Moritz, Stokely Chaffin ; written & directed by Steve Carpenter
- The shadows collection
- The house with a clock in its walls, Amblin Entertaiment and Reliance Entertainment present a Mythology Entertainment production ; written by Eric Kripke ; directed by Eli Roth
- Antlers, Searchlight Pictures presents ; in association with TSG Entertainment ; a Phantom Four/Double Dare You production ; directed by Scott Cooper ; screenplay by C. Henry Chaisson & Nick Antosca and Scott Cooper ; produced by Guillermo Del Toro, David S. Goyer, J. Miles Dale
- Ghostbusters, afterlife, Columbia Pictures ; screenwriters, Gil Kenan, Jason Reitman, Dan Aykroyd ; written & directed by Jason Reitman
- The curse of La Llorona, director, Michael Chaves ; writers, Mikki Daughtry, Tobias Iaconis
- Escape to Witch Mountain, 2 movie collection, Walt Disney Pictures presents ; director, John Hough ; producers, Ron Miller and Jerome Courtland
- An English haunting, Dark Temple Motion Pictures presents ; directed by Charlie Steed
- Night swim, Universal Pictures, BH and Atomic Monster present ; screenplay by Bryce McGuire ; screen story by Bryce McGuire & Rod Blackhurst ; produced by Jason Blum, James Wan ; directed by Bryce McGuire
- Glass, Universal Pictures presents ; written and directed by M. Night Shyamalan
- It, New Line Cinema presents ; screenplay by Chase Palmer & Cary Fukunage and Gary Dauberman ; produced by Roy Lee, Dan Lin, Seth Grahame-Smith, David Katzenberg, Barbara Muschietti ; directed by Andy Muschietti
- The woman in black, Relativity Media ; screenplay by Jon Croker ; directed by Tom Harper, 2
- Dead voices, High Octane Pictures present a Post Modern Entertainment production ; directed by William Butler ; a film written and produced by Jacob Kyle Young
- Ghostbusters, Columbia Pictures presents ; written by Katie Dippold & Paul Feig ; produced by Ivan Reitman, Amy Pascal ; directed by Paul Feig
- Ghost Rider, Columbia Pictures presents in association with Crystal Sky Pictures, in association with Relativity Media a Marvel Studios/Michael DeLuca prodution ; produced by Avi Arad, Michael De Luca, Gary Foster, Steven Paul ; screenplay by Mark Steven Johnson ; directed by Mark Steven Johnson
- The invisible man, Universal Pictures presents ; a Blumhouse/Goalpost production ; in association with Nervous Tick Productions ; produced by Jason Blum, Kylie du Fresne ; screenplay and directed by Leigh Whannell
- The haunting hour, Haunting Hour Productions Ltd. ; produced by Dan Angel and Billy Brown., Volume three
- The green mile, Warner Bros. Pictures ; [presented by] Castle Rock Entertainment ; a Darkwoods presentation ; produced by David Valdes, Frank Darabont ; written and directed by Frank Darabont
- Smile, Paramount Pictures presents ; in association with Paramount Players ; a Temple Hill production; produced by Marty Bowen, Wyck Godfrey, Isaac Klausner, Robert Salerno ; written and directed by Parker Finn
- Mostly ghostly, director, Ron Oliver
- The laugh out loud 3-movie collection, Ghostbusters ; Groundhog Day ; Stripes
- Hellboy, directed by Neil Marshall ; written by Andrew Cosby, Mike Mignola ; produced by Lawrence Gordon [and others]
- The darkest minds, Twentieth Century Fox presents a 21 Laps production ; screenplay by Chad Hodge ; directed by Jennifer Yuh Nelson
- Odd Thomas, Fusion Films International presents ; a Sommers Company production; a film by Stephen Sommers ; screenplay by Stephen Sommers ; produced by Stephen Sommers, John Baldecchi, Howard Kaplan ; directed by Stephen Sommers
- The crow, Miramax presents in association with Entertainment Media Investment Corp. ; an Edward R. Pressman production in association with Jeff Most Productions ; directed by Alex Proyas ; screenplay by David J. Schow and John Shirley ; produced by Edward R. Pressman and Jeff Most
- A ghost story, an A24 release, Sailor Bear presents ; producers, Toby Halbrooks, James M. Johnston, Adam Donaghey ; written and directed by David Lowery
- The X-files, I want to believe, 20th Century Fox presents a Ten Thirteen production ; directed by Chris Carter ; written and produced by Frank Spotnitz and Chris Carter
- Lego Scooby-Doo!, original story, Hanna-Barbera and Warner Bros. Animatin present ; written by Emily Brundige, Aaron Preacher ; directed by Ethan Spaulding
- The black phone, Universal Pictures and Blumhouse present ; a Crooked Highway production ; produced by Jason Blum, Scott Derrickson, C. Robert Cargill ; screenplay by Scott Derrickson & C. Robert Cargill ; directed by Scott Derrickson
- Ghost stories, IFC Midnight presents a Warp Films production ; written & directed by Jeremy Dyson, Andy Nyman